PSOV

Mainline 2018 Volume 2. Blu-ray

Code: PS060-b

£0.00 £30.00
Earn 15 reward points

QTY:
Add To Wishlist

Description

July -December 2018

Contents:

45690 Leander 19th May Liverpool-York-Scarborough-Milford Locations are Miles Platting Bank (2 locations, Edale (2 locations), Earles Sidings, Hathersage, Barton Hill Crossing, Jeffry Bog, Kirkham Abbey Crossing, Howsham Crossing.

60103 Flying Scotsman 19th May Kings Cross-York-Edinburgh Locations are Tollerton, Chester le Street Viaduct, Royal Border Bridge, Hound Wood. 22nd May Edinburgh-Carlisle-Settle-Preston Locations are Crawford Beattock, Carlisle Station, Armathwaite. 22nd September Crewe-Holyhead-Crewe Locations are Crewe Steelworks Box, Llandudno Jnc, Conway Causeway, Penmaenmawr, Llanfair PG Signal Box Crossing, Ty-Newydd, Holyhead, Holyhead (departure pacing sequence), Llanfairfechan, Mochdre, A55 pacing sequence.

35028 Clan Line 17th June Bristol-Plymouth-Par-Bristol Locations are Cogload Jnc, Whiteball Tunnel, Dainton Tunnel, Royal Albert Bridge, Saltash, Combe Viaduct, Glynn Valley, East Largin Viaduct, Hemerdon, Combe Fishacre.

60009 Union of South Africa 25th August Paddington-Evesham-Worcester-Paddington Locations are Radleigh Station, Eckington Loop, Bowbridge St Mary’s Crossing (2 locations), Frampton Mansell, Sapperton Tunnel. 15th September Kings Cross-Newcastle Locations are Biggleswade (3 locations), Grassthorpe Crossing, Grove Rd Crossing (2 locations), Chester le Street. 1st December Bristol-Plymouth-Bristol Locations are Whiteball Bank (3 locations), Whiteball Summit, Dainton Bank (2 locations), Tigley (3 locations), Hemerdon Summit (2 locations), Exeter St David’s. 8th December Newcastle-Edinburgh Locations are Royal Border Bridge, Burnmouth.

45699 Galatea 29th May, 17th August, 21st August Preston-Settle-Carlisle-Preston Locations are Rimington Bank, Settle, Langcliffe, Ormside, Kirkby Stephen Station, 4th September Carlisle-Hellifield Locations are Mallerstang-Ais Gill, Ais Gill Summit. 16th September Crewe-Shrewsbury-Crewe Locations are Tilly, Yorton, Battlefield Bank (2 locations), Upper Battlefield. 29th September Carlisle-Carnforth Locations are Cummersdale, Kent Viaduct.

62005 K1 The Jacobite Locations are Neptune’s Staircase, Corpach, The Wetlands, Glenfinnan Station, Glenfinnan, Nan Uahm Viaduct, Beasdale No 1 Tunnel, Beasdale Bank (2 locations), Morar.

34052 Lord Dowding 16th September Bristol-Plymouth-Par-Bristol Locations are Whiteball, Tigley, Treboul, Hemerdon.

48151 8F 29th September Carnforth-Skipton-York-Carnforth Locations are Low Bentham, Clapham, Eldroth, Eldroth (panoramic), Low Paley Green, Settle Jnc, Hellifield, Causeway Syke, Bell Busk, Gargrave. 19th October Carlisle-Hellifield Locations are Staingills (2 locations), Eden Lacy Viaduct. 30th October Hellifield-Carlisle Locations are Sheriffs Brow, Batty Moss Viaduct, Ribblehead-Blea Moor (panoramic).

60103 Flying Scotsman & 44871 Black Five double heading 4th October Theale-Taunton-Plymouth Locations are Athelney, Whiteball Bank, Whiteball Summit, Dainton Tunnel, Rattery Bank (panoramic). 6th October Plymouth-Penzance Seen at the Royal Albert Bridge. 8th October Plymouth-Bristol Locations are Hemerdon Bank (3 locations), Lillisford Farm, Combe Fishacre, Pugham Farm (2 locations), Burlescombe (panoramic), Whiteball Summit.

45157 The Glasgow Highlander The Jacobite Locations are Fort William, Corpach, The Wetlands, Glenfinnan Station (passing 62005), Glenfinnan (3 locations), Nan Uamh Viaduct, Beasdale No 3 Tunnel, Borrodale.

35018 British India Line 17th October Carlisle-Hellifield Locations are Armathwaite, Breaks Hall, Kirkby Stephen. 9th December Lancaster-Shap-Carlisle-Lancaster Locations are Shap Wells Hotel, Low Dyke, Plumpton, Calthwaite, Shap Village (panoramic).

9466 Pannier Tank 20th October Drayton Green-Princess Risborough-Drayton Green Locations are High Wycombe Station, Saunderton Bank (3 locations, featuring on locomotive cameras), Princess Risborough Station (featuring shunting manoeuvre and departure shots).

70000 Britannia 23rd October, 24th October Crewe-Shrewsbury-Crewe Loaded test runs Locations are Walcott, Wrockwardine (2 locations), Cosford (3 locations), Stafford Station, Madeley. 2nd December Crewe-Shrewsbury-Crewe Locations are Severn Bridge Jnc, Walcott, Brinsford (2 locations), Stableford. 8th December Crewe-Copy Pit-Crewe Locations are Accrington, Holmes tunnel.

45212 Black Five & 45157 Black Five double heading ECS 27th October Fort William-Carnforth Locations are Monessie panoramic, Monessie, County March (2 locations), Glen Falloch, Ardlui, Crawford. 10th November Manchester-Settle-Carlisle Locations are Kearsley Station, Pleasington, Settle Jnc, Helwith Bridge, Blea Moor (2 locations).

6233 Duchess of Sutherland 17th November Ealing Broadway-Corby-Chesterfield-York Locations are Souldrop, pacing nr Corby, Seaton Tunnel, Normanton on Sour, Potters Lock (2 locations), Renishaw (2 locations).

61306 B1 6th December Carnforth-Hellifield-Preston ECS test run Locations are Clapham, Newsholme, Langho.

60103 Flying Scotsman 22nd December Manchester-Settle-Carlisle-Manchester Locations are Wilpshire Summit, Gisburn, Helwith Bridge (2 locations), Lazonby (2 locations), Baron Wood, Brisco, Penrith ( panoramic), Penrith Station.


Produced by - PSOV
Running time - 140 Minutes (2 hours 20 mins)
Stereo soundtrack
Blu-ray and DVD
Released - January 2019


You may also like...

The item has been added to your basket

Continue Shopping
Proceed To Checkout